Wednesday, November 30, 2011

那些年

好久好久没有update 我的blog了
差一点就忘了还有这个blog 的存在

终于看了 =)
期待已久的《那些年》
轻松诙谐的剧情
勾起无限青春记忆

只是没想到
浮现在我脑海中的
会是你
一切的一切都还历历在目
纪念那回不去的那些年
也感谢一路有你们

也许我不是 沈佳仪
但原来 那些年
我的柯景腾 是你

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Best Ways to Know More Abt ME =p

WHAT WAS YOUR:


1. Last beverage : Korean Citrus Jelly Drink


2. Last phone call : To Starr to make sure where is the venue for me to chair


3. Last text message : Kian, discussing tri-lingual meeting up for this week


4. Last song you listened to : Auld Lang Syne- Mairi Campbell


5. Last time you cried : Cant recall... few weeks ago when watching movie =p


HAVE YOU EVER:


6. Dated someone twice : Yes.


7. Been cheated on : Yes.


8. Kissed someone and regretted it : Yes.


9. Lost someone special : Nope.


10. Been depressed : Yes


11. Been drunk and threw up : Nope... haha


LIST TWO FAVORITE COLOURS:


12. Purple


13. White


THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010)


14. Made a new friend : YES!!! Definitely. :) Alot alot....


15. Fallen in love : Not YET =p


16. Laughed until you cried : Yes.


17. Met someone who changed you : Yes!


18. Found out who your true friends were : Yes! thanks to my bro..


19. Found out someone was talking about you : Ermmmm...I am very insensitive about that.


20. Kissed anyone on your friend's list accidentally : Nope.


21. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life : im not sure... majority lor


22. How many kids do you want to have : 1-2


23. Do you have any pets : Had 2 little hamsters


24. Do you wanna change your name : No.


25. What did you do for your last birthday : Celebrated happily with close friends


26. What time did you wake up today : 8am


27. What were you doing at midnight last night : Reading my bedtime story den Sleep


28. Name something you CANNOT wait for : iPhone 4!!!


29. Last time you saw your Mother : this morning when she send me to IMU


30. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life :


32. What are you listening to right now : Alice n Wenyi talking n laughing beside me =D


33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom : Nope


34. What's getting on your nerves right now : har? =.=lll


35 Most visited webpage : Facebook


36. What's your real name : Teo Jia Huan


37. What's your nickname : Huan Huan, Athena, Lynx,


38. Relationship Status : Single


39. Zodiac sign : Capricorn, but i doesnt seems to be a capricorn


40. Male or female : Female


41. Elementary school : SJK(C) Tai Thung


42. Middle school : Tsun Jin High School


43. High school/college : International Medical University


44. Hair colour : Black.


45. Long or short : Shoulder Length


46. Height : 162cm


47. Do you have a crush on someone : Yes.


48: What do you like about yourself : I am simply optimistic


49. Piercings : Yes, both ears.but they dissapeared...


50. Tattoos : Nope. Pain weihhhh...=.=


51. Righty or lefty : Righty


FIRSTS:


52. First surgery : ..............


53. First piercing : Can't remember. @@ So long ago. Primary school gua.


54. First best friend : Lim Yin Weni, lost contact already...:(


55. First sport you joined in : Badminton


56. First vacation : Cameron


58. First pair of trainers : New balance


59. Eating : Nope


60. Drinking : Nope


61. I'm about to : Attend class


62. Listening to : Nothing.


63. Waiting for : Class to end


YOUR FUTURE :


64. Want kids : Not really


65. Get Married : Definitely, I bridal gowns.


66. Career : Personal Diet/ financial consultant


WHICH IS BETTER :


67. Lips or eyes : Eyes


68. Hugs or kisses : Hugs


69. Shorter or taller : Taller


70. Older or Younger : No idea, both also got its value


71. Romantic or spontaneous : I both!


72. Nice stomach or nice arms : Both!!!


73. Sensitive or loud : Sensitive


74. Hook-up or relationship : Relationship


75. Trouble maker or hesitant : Ermmmm...Can I don't choose?


HAVE YOU EVER :


76. Kissed a stranger : Definitely no!


77. Drank hard liquor : Yeah!


78. Lost your glasses/ contact : yea...


79. Sex on first date : NO.


80. Broken someone's heart : Ermmmm...Yeah...


82. Been arrested : =.= No


83. Turned someone down : Yes. =C


84. Cried when someone died : Yes.


85. Fallen for a friend : Ermmmm...Last time yes.


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:


86. Yourself : Most of the time.


87. Miracles : Yesh! nothing is impossible.


88. Love at first sight : Sorta.


89. Heaven : Not sure.


90. Santa Claus : ^^ i like santa!


91. Kiss on the first date : Yes.


92. Angels : Hmmmmmm...Dunno


ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:


94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time : Nope.


95. Did you sing today : Yeaaaa...


96. Ever cheated on somebody : nope


97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go : 6 years ago


98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be : No answer


99. Are you afraid of falling in love : Nope.


100. No question : Fuhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh...finally...=.= Now's your turn! ngeks ngeks!!

Friday, August 27, 2010

crazyyy~

life is crazy
and i love it =D

Saturday, May 1, 2010

给狂妄的人

也许你口齿伶俐...
也 许你能言善道...
也许你能把所有的事情...
辩得很有道理...

请你收起你的高姿态...
因为你自己一个 人...
也不能活多久...

拜托...我真的受不了你的...
傲慢...狂妄...自大...
目中无人...

对... 你很了不起...
然后呢?

算了...



这是一篇朋友写的部落格
叫作
收起你的狂慢...

个人很喜欢

爱与不爱

为什么会走到这个场景
爱不是
不爱也不是
进退两难

大家都怀着希望
却没有人愿意让步
看着距离越来越远
束手无策

我所做的一切都是
错的坏的疯的愚蠢的
是不是在告诉我不要再执着
那样我们都会比较好过?

我想跟随心的方向
这颗心竟然不知道自己想去哪里

当爱与不爱一样让人心痛
我们都无话可说

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

快乐的疯子

感觉很奇怪
自己就像个疯子
情绪转变得太快
上一秒还在流泪
这一秒却在冷笑
嘲笑自己的狼狈
下一秒竟在麻木
心如止水没感觉

是好事还是坏事


我的吸引力法则
有时让我很矛盾
逼自己要去相信
真的没那么简单
却也真的没那么难

选择真正想要的
我要成功
我要去旅行
我要身体健康
我要家人都没事
我要我的爱好好的
我要沟通良好的关系
我要可以共患难的伴侣
我要适合大家的相处方式

其实没那么复杂
我要的其实只是
快乐

疯子会比较快乐
可能真的一点都不假

快乐你好
请多多指教 =)

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

test report project assignment test

again and again...
like it never gonna go away

when can this bloody cycle stop?
im exhausted...